FREE Nightingale iPhone App

Nightingale Primary School

Nightingale Primary School

Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School Life at Nightingale Primary School

Our Twitter

Events

  • There are no current events.
Newsletter Archive

 

 

More Info

For further information please contact our School Business Manager, Richard Stafford-Hill.
info@nightingale.greenwich.sch.uk

School Staff

Headteacher

Mr Roy Coleman

(Headteacher@nightingale.greenwich.sch.uk)

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Omar Jennings

School Business Manager

 Mr Richard Stafford-Hill

Teaching Staff

Mrs Lisa Tomkins (EYFS Lead/FS1 teacher)

Miss Marie Facey (FS2 teacher)

Ms Claire Luscombe (Yr 1 teacher)

Mrs Emma Beach (Lower Primary Lead/Yr 2 teacher)

Miss Clare Jackson (Yr 3 teacher)

Mr Charles Rutherford (Yr 4 teacher)

Mrs Emma Witham (Upper Primary Lead/Yr 5 teacher)

Mr Michael Gardner (Yr 6 teacher)

Miss Laura Curras (MFL/EAL)

Mr Andy Wicks (Computing)

Mr Ken Wood (Music)

Early Years Practitioners

Mrs Hamide Muravjova

Mrs Jodie Riley

   

SENCO

Child Welfare Officer

 Ms June Wilson

 Miss Lisa Risby

Educational Psychologist

Mr John Hepburn

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Hannah Jackson

Learning Mentor & Senior Breakfast Club Supervisor

 Mrs Sarah Darcy

Administrative Assistants

Mrs Danielle Crawley

Ms Stephanie Roberts

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs Julie Cakebread

Mr Matti Ron

Ms Rabia Yeasmin

Mrs Sadia Qureshi

Mrs Leasa Neville

Ms Sonia Skunder

Mrs Simone Watts

Mrs Fatima Hussain

Special Needs Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beenu Shukla

Midday & Breakfast Club Supervisors

Ms Stephanie Roberts

Mrs Shamina Ali

Ms Amina Ali

Mrs Pauline Clarke

Mrs Fatima Hussain

Mrs Sridevi Thayalan

Mrs Bukurlje Bilali

PE Apprentices

Miss Rohanna Burchell

Mr Sam Rogerson

Nursery Lunchtime Assistants

Mrs Claudette Edwardes

Mrs Beenu Shukla

Computing Technician

Mr Jack Bird

Premises Manager

Mr Gary Wade